As a +6.2 μC charge moves along the æ axis from = 0 to x = 0.70 m, the electric potential it experiences is shown in the figure.(Eigure 1) Figure Electric potential (V) 10.0 8.0 1 6.0 4.0 2.0 2 3 < 1 of 1 > O 0.10 0.20 0.30 0.40 0.50 0.60 0.70 x (m) Find the approximate location(s) of the charge when its electric potential energy is 3.2x10-5 J. Express your answer using two significant figures. If there is more than one answer, enter them in ascending order separated by commas. Part B 195] ΑΣΦ Submit Request Answer | Submit → Request Answer (XXX) Find the approximate location(s) of the charge when its electric potential energy is 4.3x10-5 J. Express your answer using two significant figures. If there is more than one answer, enter them in ascending order separated by commas. [5] ΑΣΦ xa xb√x xxx1x1 ? 5 m www ? x 10m [www] m
As a +6.2 μC charge moves along the æ axis from = 0 to x = 0.70 m, the electric potential it experiences is shown in the figure.(Eigure 1) Figure Electric potential (V) 10.0 8.0 1 6.0 4.0 2.0 2 3 < 1 of 1 > O 0.10 0.20 0.30 0.40 0.50 0.60 0.70 x (m) Find the approximate location(s) of the charge when its electric potential energy is 3.2x10-5 J. Express your answer using two significant figures. If there is more than one answer, enter them in ascending order separated by commas. Part B 195] ΑΣΦ Submit Request Answer | Submit → Request Answer (XXX) Find the approximate location(s) of the charge when its electric potential energy is 4.3x10-5 J. Express your answer using two significant figures. If there is more than one answer, enter them in ascending order separated by commas. [5] ΑΣΦ xa xb√x xxx1x1 ? 5 m www ? x 10m [www] m
Related questions
Question

Transcribed Image Text:= 0 to
As a +6.2 μC charge moves along the x axis from x =
x =
= 0.70 m, the electric potential it experiences is shown in the
figure. (Figure 1)
Figure
Electric potential (V)
10.0
8.0 1
6.0
4.0
2.0
2
3
4
1 of 1
O 0.10 0.20 0.30 0.40 0.50 0.60 0.70
x (m)
Part A
Find the approximate location(s) of the charge when its electric potential energy is 3.2×10-5 J.
Express your answer using two significant figures. If there is more than one answer, enter them in ascending order separated by commas.
x =
Submit
Part B
X =
VE ΑΣΦ
Submit
Request Answer
Find the approximate location(s) of the charge when its electric potential energy is 4.3×10-5 J.
Express your answer using two significant figures. If there is more than one answer, enter them in ascending order separated by commas.
xa
ΑΠΙ ΑΣΦ
Xb
06
√x vx X
Request Answer
?
<४
m
|X|
wwwwwwww
?
X.10n
X
m
Expert Solution

This question has been solved!
Explore an expertly crafted, step-by-step solution for a thorough understanding of key concepts.
This is a popular solution!
Trending now
This is a popular solution!
Step by step
Solved in 5 steps with 9 images
