The position of a squirrel running in a park is given by 7= [(0.280 m/s)t + (0.0360 m/s²)ti + (0.0190 m/s')t'j. Part C At t=5.20 s, how far is the squirrel from its initial position? Express your answer with the appropriate units. HÅ DMC ? T-8.05 You have already submitted this answer. Enter a new answer. No credit lost. Try again m
The position of a squirrel running in a park is given by 7= [(0.280 m/s)t + (0.0360 m/s²)ti + (0.0190 m/s')t'j. Part C At t=5.20 s, how far is the squirrel from its initial position? Express your answer with the appropriate units. HÅ DMC ? T-8.05 You have already submitted this answer. Enter a new answer. No credit lost. Try again m
Related questions
Question

Transcribed Image Text:The position of a squirrel running in a park is given by
F = [(0.280 m/s)t + (0.0360 m/s2)i + (0.0190 m/s')t'j.
Part C
At t = 5.20 s, how far is the squirrel from its initial position?
Express your answer with the appropriate units.
HA
8.05
You have already submitted this answer. Enter a new answer.
No credit lost. Try again.
m
Expert Solution

This question has been solved!
Explore an expertly crafted, step-by-step solution for a thorough understanding of key concepts.
Step by step
Solved in 3 steps with 2 images
