The cost of direct labor was 58000. The charging rate of the CBS was 25% of the cost of direct labour. The company's expenses during the above period were: depreciation = 1500, exhibition expenses = 800, factory insurance premiums = 650, administrative employees' fees=22000, depreciation of factory machinery = 1400, rent=6500, salesmen's travel expenses = 1500, factory warden salaries = 2200, cleaning costs = 450, subscriptions = 150, maintenance costs = 320, indirect production materials = 750, factory maintenance costs = 1100, advertising costs = 5100, salaries of salesmen = 10000, utility costs = 4800, sample costs = 650, indirect work = 3600, interest debit & related financial expenses = 750, foreman salaries = 4100, other promotion costs = 390, lawyers' fee = 10000, accountants' fee = 11000, miscellaneous production consumables = 900. how much is the CBS?
The cost of direct labor was 58000.
The charging rate of the CBS was 25% of the cost of direct labour.
The company's expenses during the above period were:
how much is the CBS?
Unlock instant AI solutions
Tap the button
to generate a solution








