relation between the
Q: Each of the two "infinite" parallel wires (perpendicular to the plane of the page) carries a current…
A: Given information: The symbols have the same meaning as stated in the question.
Q: PART A. SPEED, VELOCITY, AND ACCELERATION Little Mario plays with his remote control car, and…
A: In case of uniform velocity the acceleration of body is zero
Q: A hot air balloon is ascending straight up at a constant speed of 7.10 m/s. When the balloon is 12.0…
A: Given : Constant speed of the balloon, vB= 7.1 m/s Altitude of the balloon when the…
Q: Which quadrant corresponds to an angle of 195 degrees?
A: Introduction: Trigonometry is the branch of the mathematics which study the angle and their…
Q: Those answers were incorrect
A:
Q: The questions below
A: Given, Measured critical angle is 43° Now formula for calculating critical angle = sin-1(1/n), where…
Q: ** 31. Two converging lenses, each of focal length 20 cm, are placed 5 cm apart. What is the…
A:
Q: both of the answer is incorrect
A:
Q: What formulas did you use?
A:
Q: I am confused how we got 16.03 from that calculation I got a different number in my calculator
A:
Q: where did 0.6 come from
A: By asking where 0.6 is from, I guess you wanted to ask the operation in the above step where is is…
Q: please finish the rest
A:
Q: calculate <9144
A: Wavefunction In Quantum Mechanics, the wavefunction of a particle is a mathematical function that…
Q: Number 7 please, the 2nd photo is a continuation of 7
A: “Since you have posted a question with multiple sub-parts, we will solve first three subparts for…
Q: When a 4.00-kg object is hung vertically on a certain light spring that obeys Hooke's law, the…
A:
Q: answer is not correct. no scientific notation
A:
Q: Three spheres, each having a negative charge of 4.0 x 10-6c, are placed at the vertices of a…
A: Visualize the problem:
Q: ) Express the speed of light, 3.00 x 108 m/s in: a) Feet per nanosecond b) millimeters…
A: speed of light= 3×108 m/s 1 m= 3.28 ft (a) speed in Feet per nanosecond : 3×108ms=3×108 3.28 ft109…
Q: 46,756,790 mg = _______ kg
A: We know,1 mg = 10-6 kg.
Q: How to revise for Physics? - revision methods
A: First of all we make three list of chapter. like asfirst list - all chapter of your book or…
Q: These answers are wrong please give me the right answers
A:
Q: When a large A is applied to an object in a short it is called a(n)
A:
Q: to side AD 12
A: a)The expression for the force on side AD,
Q: A cannonball is launched diagonally with an initial horizontal velocity of 38.0m/s. Label the…
A: (1) Given: The initial horizontal velocity is 38.0 m/s. The angle of launch is 23.0°.
Q: Convert 5 m 52 cm to meters
A: Length is 5 m 52 cm.We have to convert given length into meters.
Q: In the circuit pictured, the resistors have values of R1 = 170 Q, R2 = 62 Q, and R3= 130 Q, and the…
A: As per the guide lines first question is answered. kindly post the next question as a new post. 11.…
Q: its not correct
A: Given-The initial speed of the probe, the mass of the Earth is, The radius of the Earth,…
Q: FIRST QUESTION IS INCORRECT
A: a) Since the turntable is initially at rest, the initial angular momentum of the system will be…
no handwritten


Step by step
Solved in 3 steps

- incorrect try again pleaseanswer cant be in scientific notationPlease use neat handwriting and show work A light ray traveling in air hits the surface of an unknown liquid ina beaker as shown in the picture. When the angle 0 is 55° the ray hits at a point where x = 2 cm. Calculate the index of refraction of the liquid.